Online Quiz League

Providing Quality Quizzes Online

Week 10

 

Division One

1a Steve Cooke 21 (8)  v 1b Patrick Carthy 17 (7)

2a Michael Penrice 17 (8)     v 2b Colm O'Sullivan/Colin Foster 11 (5)

3a Max Espensen 17 (7)  v 3b Peter Ediss 23 (8)

4a Ian Thoms 17 (7)     v 4b Dave McBryan 19 (8)

Division Two

1a David Fowler / Alan Morgan/ John Robinson 15[6] v 1b Mark Cooper 18[7]

2a Dan Adler 17[7] v 2b Charlie Rowlands 14[6]

3a Danny Grimes 11[5] v 3b Patrick Buckingham 16[7]

4a Jonathan Gibson 20[7] v 4b Darragh Ennis 21[6]

Division Three

1a Sarah Trevarthen 16[6] v 1b Caroline Latham 18[7]

2a Andrew Fazey 13[5] v 2b Ros James 16[5]

3a Jeremy Roussak 15[6] v 3b Praktar Gupta 15[6]

4a Andrew Teale 20[6] v 4b Sarah Greenan 15[6]

Division Four A

1a Gerard Murphy 6 (14) 1b Steve Coates 6 (17)

2a David Brown 6 (18) 2b Lewis Jones 6(15)

3a Alan Gilday 5 (12) 3b Neil De marco 4 (10)

4a Jon Clatworthy 5 (13) 4b Jonny Newhouse 6 (14)

Divison Four B
 

1a Angus Reeves 6(10) 1b Julia Clark 7 (16)

2a Adrian Unsworth 6 (17) 2b Kirsten Etheridge 6 (13)

3a Steven Clark 5 (13) 3b Matt Lowson 4 (10)

4a Peter Hall 8 (23) 4b Richard Kimber 6 (12)

 

Week 9

Division One

1a David Hesp 16 (5)  v 1b Oliver Levy 12 (5)

2a Martin Wightman 10 (5)     v 2b Ronny Jackson 13 (6)

3a Phil Small 17 (7)  v 3b Peter Ediss 18 (7)

4a Ian Thoms 16 (7)     v 4b John Nolan 14 (6)

Division Two

1a Brian Thompson 13 [5] v 1b James Warton 19[5]

2a Alex Spacey 15[4] v 2b Lydia Mizon 13[6]

3a Paul Davis 16[6] v 3b Lucy Reynolds 14[6]

4a Angela Doyle 15[6] v 4b Alan Morgan 14[6]

Division Three

1a Roderick Cromar 10 (4) v  1b Sarah Trevarthen 13 (5)

2a Ashton Davies 20 (5)     v  2b Nicki Cockburn 10 (5)

3a Cameron Yule 15 (5)    v 3b Vincent Bright 18 (7)

4a David Hulley 13 (5)       v  4b Seoan Webb 16 (5)

Division Four A

1a Jon Clatworthy 6 (16) v 1b Daisy Fry 4 (11)

2a Alan Hodgson 5 (16)    v 2b Lewis Jones 5(16)

3a Alan Gilday 5 (12)        v 3b Peter Jones 4 (8)

4a Joe Docherty 3 (11)      v  4b Keith Nickless 5 (15)

Divison Four B
 

1a Philip Burroughs 5 (13)  v 1b Angus Reeves 4 (19)

2a Julia Clark 4 (12)           v 2b Stuart Lovering 3 (13)

3a Kirsten Etheridge 4 (10) v 3b Steven Clark 6 (15)

4a Martin Webb 5 (19)       v 4b Andrew Story 4 (11)

Week8

Division One

1a  Dennis Dennis 18 (8) FULL HOUSE!!!!          v  1b Oliver Levy - 18(7)
2a  Nina Grant/Michael Penrice - 13(5)                   v  2b Ant Fish - 16(7)
3a  James Haughton - 19(6)                                   v 3b  David Harris - 18(7)
4a Tom Speller - 15(5)                                             v 4b Iain Thoms - 18(8) FULL HOUSE!!!!

Division Two

1a John Robinson 19 [7] v 1b Helen Lippell 13[5]

2a Lawrence Cook 16[6]    v 2b Jack Lewis 15[6]

3a Rob Jones 18[6]            v 3b Mat Williams 17[8] FULL HOUSE!!!!

4a Darragh Ennis 16[5]      v 4b Liam McCarthy 19[7]

Division Three

1a Jon Clatworthy 5 (17) 1b Neil de Marco 4 (9)

2a CJ de Moi 5 (15) 2b Alistair Lyle 6 (18)

3a Pam Baker 6 (17) 3b Ethan Moss 3 (9)

4a Justin Lee 3 (8) 4b Dave Hardman 5 (14)

Division Four A

1a Tony Sissons 16 (4)     v 1b Joshua Pugh Ginn 18 (6)

2a Nick Reed 15 (4)         v 2b Davet Hyland 13 (6)

3a Cameron Yule 19 (7)  v 3b Prakhar Gupta 14 (5)

4a Seoan Webb 21 (6)     v 4b Steve Rhodes 15 (6)

Divison Four B
 

1a Callum McClements 6 (18) 1b Martin Webb 4 (17)

2a Julia Etheridge 4 (9) 2b Joe Ashdown 4 (11)

3a Mike Anders 5 (15) 3b Charles Ross 5 (11)

4a Connor Watkin 3 (11) 4b Stuart Lovering 6 (26)

Week 7

Division One

1a  David Hesp/Adam Barr 15 (6)           v  1b Steve Cooke 16 (6)
2a  Ronny Jackson 14 (5)                       v  2b Jamie Hall 14 (6)
3a  Max Espensen 18 (7)                        v 3b  Peter Ediss 21 (6)
4a David Cowan 15 (7)                           v 4b Paul Sinha 17 (8) FULL HOUSE!!!!

Division Two

1a Tom Mead 15[7]                                    v 1b Mike McCarthy 17[6]

2a Chris Grandison 15[6]                           v 2b Barry Humphrey 17 (7)

3a Mat Williams 14[6]                                 v 3b Emma Laslett 11[4]

4a Mark Cooper 20[8] FULL HOUSE!!!!  v 4b Jonathan Gibson 18[6]

Division Three

1a  Joshua Pugh Ginn 21 (6)                    v 1b Sarah Trevarthen 13 (5)
2a Ashton Davies 15 (5)                           v 2b Laura Martin 12 (5)
3a Vincent Bright 23 (7)                          v 3b Ian Fennel 9 (3)
4a Gavin Fuller 19 (7)                               v 4b Jamie McNeil 18 (5)

Division Four A

1a Ruth Ellis 5 (15) 1b Steve Coates 5 (13))

2a Martin Stanton 5 (12) 2b CJ de Moi 6 (19)

3a Graham Bailey 4 (9) 3b Alistair Lyle 4 (10)

4a Joe Docherty 5 (17) 4b Eric Harris 5(16)

Divison Four B
 

1a Mike McGann 5 (28) 1b Joe Middleton –Welling 4 (15)

2a Julie Lemagnen 4 (11) 2b Adrian Unsworth, Julia Clark 4 (10)

3a Graham Batley 4 (9) 3b Kirsten Etheridge 4 (12)

4a Peter Hall 5 (18) 4b Steve Lomas, Mark Laycock 4 (13)

Week 6

1a  Michael McPartland 19 (6)                v  1b Ailsa Watson 16 (6)
2a  Kevin Bearne 10 (5)                          v  2b Mark Kerr 14 (6)
3a  Peter Ediss 16 (7)                             v 3b  Ronny Jackson 19  (7)
4a Paul Sinha 21 (7)                               v 4b Michael Levy 19 (7)

Division Two

1a John Robinson 14[6]                             v 1b James Warton 13[5]

2a Dan Adler 15[7]                                      v 2b Brendan Curtis 14[6]

3a Alan Morgan 18[8] FULL HOUSE!!!!   v 3b James Ross 17[6]

4a Tim Hall 15[6]                                         v 4b Gareth Kingston 17[6]

Division Three

1a  Dave Dalglish 18 (6)                        v 1b Dave Turnbull 12 (5)
2a Jamie McNeill 14 (4)                          v 2b Ashton Davies 19 (7)
3a Vincent Bright 18 (6)                        v 3b Mike Lees 18 (5)
4a Gavin Fuller 16 (6)                             v 4b Seoan Webb 18 (6)

Division Four A

1a   Alan Hodgson  5 (13)                v  1b  Padraig Sheehy  5 (18)

2a   David Brown    3 (7)                  v   2b   Ian garland  4 (11)

3a  Lewis jones/Ian Grieve 6(16)   v  3b  Peter Jones 4 (9)

4a  Joe Docherty    5 (13)                 v  4b   Grace Wakeman  6 (14)

Divison Four B

 

1a Paul Coffey  4 (11)         1b    Angus Reeve   5 (18)

2a  Matt Wright 3 (9)          2a  Kirsten Etheridge  3 (12)

3a   Geoff Palmer 6 (15)       3b  Julia Clarke 4 (9)

4a   Will Vince  5 (14)          4b  Callum McClements  4 (14)

Week 5

1a  Steve Cooke 15 (7)                      v  1b Michael McPartland 19 (7)
2a  Steve Bahnaman 18 (7)             v  2b Ronny Jackson 15 (6)
3a  Alan Gobbs 13 (6)                        v 3b  Amit De 20 (6)
4a  James Haughton 17 (7)                v 4b Dave McBryan/Michael Penrice/Marianne Fairthorne 13 (6)

Division Two

1a Mat Williams 16[5]      v 1b Mike McCarthy 14[6]

2a Jack Lewis 17[5]        v 2b Charlie Rowlands / Lawrence Cook 15[6]

3a Liam McCarthy 17[6] v 3b Jonathan Gibson 18[7]

4a David Edwards 17[7] v 4b James Ross 18[6]

Division Three

1a  Joshua Pugh Ginn 18 (6)                        v 1b Matt Todd 15 (5)
2a Ashton Davies 20 (6)                             v 2b Mark Lynch 16 (4)
3a Nick Reed 18 (6)                                     v 3b Vincent Bright - 16 (5)
4a Seoan Webb/Sarah Greenan   13 (5)     v 4b Gavin Fuller 20 (6)

Division four

1a Graham Bailey 12 (5)  v 1b Jon Clatworthy 15 (5)

2a Lewis Jones 19 (6)     v 2b CJ De Mooi 16 (5)

3a Pam Baker 17 (5)        v  3b Matt Lowson 13 (5) 

4a Martin Webb 16 (6)     v 4b Mark Laycock 17 (5) 

Week 4

 

1a  Michael McPartland - 14(6)  v  1b Steve Cooke - 16(6)
2a  Tom Benson - 19(6)             v  2b Steve Bahnaman - 17(6)
3a  Max Espensen - 19(5)         v 3b  David Harris - 14(6)
4a  Gill Woon - 19(6)                  v 4b Phil Small - 15(7)

Division Two

1a Matthew Marcus 18(6)                v 1b Dave Gregson 16(5)

2a Lawrence Cook 12(5)                  v 2b Jonathan Gibson 22(7)

3a Anna Lister / Alex Overhill 13(5) v 3b Danny Grimes 15(5)

4a Gareth Kingston 20(6)              v 4b Darragh Ennis 17 (6)

Division Three

1a  Jamie McNeil - 15(6)                                 v 1b Huw Pritchard - 14(5)
2a Cameron Yule - 18(6)                                 v 2b Myfanwy Alexander - 15(6)
3a Thomas Langdon - 15(5)                            v 3b Vincent Bright - 20(8) FULL HOUSE!!!!
4a  Gavin Fuller - 20(8) FULL HOUSE!!!!      v 4b Afham Raoof - 18(5)

Division four

1a Jon Clatworthy 15 (5)                            v 1b Ruth Ellis 13 (5)
2a Graham Bailey 12 (5)                            v 2b Eric Harris 16 (6)
3a Peter Hall 16 (5)                                   v 3b Andrew Corsini 14 (4)
4a Martin Webb 20  (5)                            v 4b Keith Nickless 12 (5)

Week 3

1a   Steve Cooke 16 (7)             v  1b David Harris 16 (7)
2a   Michael Penrice 13 (5)        v  2b Stuart McLachlan 15 (7)
3a   Phil Small 17 (7)                v 3b Ned Pendleton 19 (7)
4a  Marianne Fairthorne 14 (6)  v 4b David Cowan 16 (7)

Division Two

1a Martin Smith 15 (5)      v 1b Amy Godel 20 (6)

2a Dan Adler 13 (5)          v 2b James Ross 19 (7)

3a Frank Paul 13 (6)         v3b Liam McCarthy 18 (7)

4a Angela Doyle 17 (6)   v 4b Tim Hall 18 (7)

Division Three

1a   Ed Ficek 14 (6)           v 1b Huw Pritchard 15 (6)
2a   Ashton Davies 18  (5) v 2b Joseph O'Donoghue 13 (6)
3a  Cameron Yule 17 (7)  v 3b Vincent Bright 10 (6)
4a  Peter Small 16 (6)       v 4b Seoan Webb 17 (5)

Division four

1a Pam Baker 15 (6)                                v 1b Steve Coates 14 (4)   
2a Dave Ryan 13 (5)                                 v 2b Angus Regue 13 (5)
3a Tom O'Gorman 11 (4)                           v 3b Scott Vaughn 12 (5)
4a Mike Anders/Helen Belcham 11 (5)      v 4b Martin Webb 17 (5)

Season 2 Week 2

1a Steve Cooke 17 (6) v 1b Gareth Aubrey - 15(6)
2a Tom Benson 16 (5) v 2b Colin Foster - 14(6)
3a Andrew Fisher 15 (4) v 3b John Hall / Max Espensen - 16(6)
4a Clive Dunning 17 (7) v 4b Michael Levy - 16(5)

Division Two

1a James Warton 18 (6) v 1b Martin Smith13 (5)

2a Charlie Rowland 17 (6) v 2b Dan Adler 15 (6)

3a James Ross 12 (4) v 3b Frank Paul 13 (5)

4a Michael Reeve 14 (6) v 4b Dave Edwards 19 (7)

Division Three

1a Alexandra Denman / Sarah Trevarthen - 17(6) v 1b Joseph O'Donohue - 14(6)
2a Ros James - 16(6) v 2b John Payne - 17(7)
3a Gordon Richards - 10(4) v 3b Dan Hawkins / Paul Thompson - 13(5)
4a Afham Raoof - 19(6) v 4b Alex Wonsowski - 15(6)

Division four

1a Pam Baker 19 (6) v 1b Steve Coates 19 (4)
2a Steve Clark 15 (5) v 2b Lewis Jones 16 (6)
3a Alan Hodgson 14 (3) v 3b Maclolm Dent 9 (3)
4a Will Vince 14 (4) v 4b David Hardman 19 (6)

Season 2 Week 1

Division One

1a   Oliver Levy 16 (8) FULL HOUSE!!! v  1b Michael Penrice/Steve Cooke 15 (6)
2a   Rob Sutherland 10 (4)                       v  2b Nic Paul 13 (6)
3a   Colin Foster 19 (5)                             v   3b Dan O'Malley 14 (6)
4a  Paul Sinha 21 (8) FULL HOUSE!!!!   v 4b Ian Thoms 22 (7)

Division Two

1a John Robinson 17 (6)                                 v  1b Duncan Ranton 15 (5)

2a Mat Willams 15 (6)                                      v  2b Barry Humphrey 19 (6)

3a Mike McCarthy 17 (8) FULL HOUSE!!!!   v   3b Tom Marshall 16 (6)

4a David Edwards 20 (7)                                 v   4b Jonathan Gibson 18 (6)

Division Three

1a  Sarah Trevarthen 18 (7)          v 1b  Roderick Cromar 12 (4)
2a   Ashton Davies 15 (4)              v 2b Matt Todd 15 (6)
3a   Ian Jack 12 (5)                        v 3b Vincent Bright 19 (5)
4a  Afham Raoof 24 (7)                v 4b Gavin Fuller 18 (6)

Division four

1a  Alan Hodgson 21 (6)          v 1b   Helen Belcham. 17 (4)
2a  Kirsten Etheridge 14 (5)     v 2b   Martin Stanton/Keith Nickless 12 (5)
3a  Lewis Jones 14(4)              v 3b  Huw Meredith 14(5)
4a  Martin Webb 19(5)            v 4b  Eric Harris 15 (6)

Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 > >>