Online Quiz League

Providing Quality Quizzes Online

Season 2 Handicap Cup

                                   
    Week 1                              
      Preliminary Round                            
                                   
      HC       HC                    
  Game 1 Coronoid Android     v     Quizzer379                  
  Game 2 Higgs' Bozos     v     Huw-Vians                  
  Game 3 Central Belters     v     Mangoes                  
  Game 4 G&S Heroes     v     Marauders                  
  Game 5 Bletchingdon Nomads     v     The Eggman                  
  Game 6 Disparate Origins     v     Strong Fauna                  
  Game 7 Strangers on a Train     v     Misfits                  
  Game 8 Victoria Phoenix     v     Scatterbrains                  
  Game 9 LGQ     v     Shipwrecked                  
  Game 10 QuizSoc Sheffield     v     Banana Splits                  
  Game 11 The Kew Tours     v     Chiltern Wanderers                  
  Game 12 Tim Gyda I     v     Team North East                  
  Game 13 Dartologists     v     Geoff Maltby Fan Club                  
  Game 14 Trivia UK     v     Zingari                  
  Game 15 UBQS     v     Quiz Machine Kills Fascists                  
  Game 16 Park Exiles     v     Foregone Conclusion                  
  Game 17 The Outsiders     v     Up the Lagan in the Bubble                  
  Game 18 Airedale Terriers     v     Calderdale QL                  
  Game 19 Splendid Isolation     v     Spiral Scratch                  
  Game 20 The Quizzically Challenged Society     v     Fletcher Moss                  
  Game 21 Calderdale Cubs     v     Lockdown Latecomers                  
  Game 22 Macc Weavers     v     White Hart                  
                                   
    Week 2                              
      Cup round 1                     Plate Prelim      
                        HC       HC  
  Game 23 Winner 21     v     Winner 14   Plate 1 Loser 4     v     Loser 21
  Game 24 Winner 18     v     Winner 2   Plate 2 Loser 9     v     Loser 15
  Game 25 Winner 16     v     Winner 9   Plate 3 Loser 19     v     Loser 7
  Game 26 Winner 10     v     Winner 3   Plate 4 Loser 18     v     Loser 20
  Game 27 Winner 17     v     Winner 19   Plate 5 Loser 3     v     Loser 16
  Game 28 Winner 5     v     Winner 15   Plate 6 Loser 2     v     Loser 22
  Game 29 Winner 20     v     Winner 7   Plate 7 Loser 13     v     Loser 11
  Game 30 Winner 22     v     Winner 1   Plate 8 Loser 14     v     Loser 6
  Game 31 Winner 11     v     Winner 4   Plate 9 Loser 1     v     Loser 10
  Game 32 Winner 13     v     Winner 6   Plate 10 Loser 17     v     Loser 5
  Game 33 Winner 8     v     Winner 12   Plate 11 Loser 8     v     Loser 12
  Game 34 Winning From Home     v     Coffey With Cream                  
  Game 35 Underdogs     v     MK Quizzards                  
  Game 36 Cicestrians     v     Compulsory Mantis Shrimp                  
  Game 37 Divisioners     v     Amoebas                  
  Game 38 Grinling Gibbons     v     Soapsuds in Quarantine                  
                                   
                                   
    Week 3           Cup Round 2                 Plate Round 1
  Game 39 Winner 37     v     Winner 27   Plate 12 Winner 1     v     Loser 37
  Game 40 Winner 26     v     Winner 30   Plate 13 Loser 34     v     Winner 5
  Game 41 Winner 32     v     Winner 31   Plate 14 Winner 11     v     Winner 9
  Game 42 Winner 36     v     Winner 34   Plate 15 Winner 7     v     Winner 2
  Game 43 Winner 33     v     Winner 38   Plate 16 Winner 6     v     Winner 8
  Game 44 Winner 23     v     Winner 24   Plate 17 Loser 38     v     Loser 35
  Game 45 Winner 28     v     Winner 35   Plate 18 Loser 36     v     Winner 3
  Game 46 Winner 29     v     Winner 25   Plate 19 Winner 4     v     Winner 10
                                   
                                   
    Week 4           Cup QF                 Plate QF
  Game 47 Winner 40     v     Winner 39   Plate 20 Winner 16     v     Winner 17
  Game 48 Winner 44     v     Winner 46   Plate 21 Winner 13     v     Winner 12
  Game 49 Winner 45     v     Winner 41   Plate 22 Winner 15     v     Winner 19
  Game 50 Winner 43     v     Winner 42   Plate 23 Winner 14     v     Winner 18
                                   
                                   
    Week 5           Cup SF                 Plate SF
  Game 51 Winner 50     v     Winner 49   Plate 24 Winner 22     v     Winner 20
  Game 52 Winner 47     v     Winner 48   Plate 25 Winner 23     v     Winner 21
                                  Plate Final
  Game 53 Winner 51     v     Winner 52   Plate Final Winner 25     v     Winner 24

Season 1 Handicap Cup

  Week 1 8th July                                    
    Preliminary Round                                    
                                         
    HC           HC                        
Game 1 We Cam in Peace 20 29 49 v 66 55 11 Winning from Home                      
Game 2 The Kew Tours 10 50 60 v 56 42 14 Coronoid Android                      
Game 3 Snrub 12 43 55 v 57 46 11 LGQ                      
Game 4 Wabs 31 20 51 v 74 38 36 G&S Heroes                      
                                         
  Week 2 15th July                                    
    Cup round 1                                    
                          HC           HC  
Game 5 Winning From Home 11 46 57 v 50 40 10 The Kew Tours   Plate 1 We Cam in Peace 20 30 50 v 61 47 14 Coronoid Android
Game 6 LGQ 11 52 63 v 61 25 36 G&S Heroes   Plate 2 Snrub 12 51 63 v 54 23 31 Wabs
Game 7 Jan+ 9 47 56 v 64 34 30 Quizzer379                      
Game 8 Grinling Gibbons 11 45 56 v 61 44 17 Calderdale QL                      
Game 9 Amoebas 5 50 55 v 49 43 6 Banana Split Exiles                      
Game 10 Central Belters 3 45 48 v 52 49 3 Misfits                      
Game 11 White Hart 8 44 52 v 54 48 6 Tim Gyda I                      
Game 12 Disparate Origins 10 47 57 v 53 49 4 Splendid Isolation                      
Game 13 Victoria Phoenix 11 49 60 v 46 33 13 Bletchingdon Nomads                      
Game 14 Dartologists 12 42 54 v 48 48 0 Team North East                      
Game 15 Ceefax the Hoop 4 48 52 v 51 38 13 Lockdown Latecomers                      
Game 16 Soapsuds in Quarantine 20 42 62 v 58 41 17 Macc Weavers                      
Game 17 Shipwrecked 22 32 54 v 55 47 8 Telstars Online                      
Game 18 Webcam 10 45 55 v 53 51 2 MacGregor's Marauders                      
Game 19 The Eggman 20 42 62 v 57 41 16 Airedale Terriers                      
Game 20 Compulosory Mantis Shrimp 7 46 53 v 58 38 20 Scratch 22                      
                                         
                                         
  Week 3 22nd July             Cup Round 2                     Plate Round 1
Game 21 Disparate Origins 10 44 54 v 60 40 20 Soapsuds in Quarantine   Plate 3 Central Belters 3 54 57 v 46 29 17 Macc Weavers
Game 22 Misfits 3 51 54 v 56 44 12 Dartologists   Plate 4 MacGregor's Marauders 2 49 51 v 47 41 6 Banana Split Exiles
Game 23 Tim Gyda I 6 45 51 v 62 51 11 LGQ   Plate 5 Compulsory Mantis Shrimp 7 48 55 v 48 35 13 Bletchingdon Nomads
Game 24 Ceefax the Hoop 4 48 52 v 60 43 17 Calderdale   Plate 6 Jan+ 9 43 52 v 59 37 22 Shipwrecked
Game 25 quizzer379 30 32 62 v 63 52 11 Winning from Home   Plate 7 Lockdown Latecomers 13 43 56 v 62 46 16 Airedale Terriers
Game 26 Victoria Phoenix 11 46 57 v 60 50 10 Webcam   Plate 8 Team North East 0 52 52 v 60 49 11 Grinling Gibbins
Game 27 Scratch 22 20 33 53 v 65 57 8 Telstars Online   Plate 9 Splendid Isolation 4 49 53 v 56 48 8 White Hart
Game 28 Amoebas 5 44 49 v 60 40 20 The Eggman   Plate 10 Coronoid Android 14 40 54 v 61 49 12 Snrub
                                         
                                         
  Week 4 29th July             Cup QF                     Plate QF
Game 29 Dartologists 12 46 58 v 50 39 11 Winning from Home   Plate 11 Airedale Terriers 16 46 62 v 55 47 8 White Hart
Game 30 The Eggman 20 37 57 v 63 53 10 Webcam   Plate 12 Snrub 12 45 57 v 56 46 11 Grinling Gibbons
Game 31 Soapsuds in Quarantine 20 33 53 v 58 50 8 Telstars Online   Plate 13 MacGregor's Marauders 2 58 60 v 53 31 22 Shipwrecked
Game 32 LGQ 11 50 61 v 54 37 17 Calderdale QL   Plate 14 Compulsory Mantis Shrimp 7 48 55 v 46 43 3 Central Belters
                                         
                                         
  Week 5 5th August             Cup SF                     Plate SF
Game 33 LGQ 11 37 48 v 60 50 10 Webcam   Plate 15 Airedale Terriers 16 43 59 v 62 50 12 Snrub
Game 34 Telstars Online 8 48 56 v 53 41 12 Dartologists   Plate 16 Compulsory Mantis Shrimp 7 43 50 v 46 44 2 MacGregor's Marauders
                  Cup Final                     Plate Final
Game 35 Webcam 10 50 60 v 61 53 8 TELSTARS ONLINE   Plate 17 SNRUB 12 44 56 v 54 47 7 Compulsory Mantis Shrimp