Online Quiz League

Providing Quality Quizzes Online

Online Quiz League 2
Team NamePWDLFABDiffPts
Scatterbrains1070350045514529
Mangoes1062248945913029
Lockdown Latecomers1051448547521024
Dartologists1041550147552623
Disparate Origins1042448647231423
Victoria Phoenix105054674633423
Grinling Gibbons105144544691-1523
White Hart1041549247242022
Winning From Home104244714882-1722
LGQ104064454891-4417
Divisioners93063984244-2616
Bletchingdon Nomads93063924391-4713

Season 2 Week 10

Top Scorer Home Team F   A Away Team Top Scorer
1a Helen Lippell 14[6] / 4a  Mik Levin 14[6] Grinling Gibbons 49 v 55 Winning From Home 3b James Ross 15[6]
4a Gareth Kingston 15[7]  Victoria Phoenix 54 v 51 Disparate Origins 4b Mat Williams 15[7]
1b Matthew Marcus 17[7] Scatterbrains 52 v 56 Dartologists 4a Jonathan Gibson 20[7]
2a Brian Thompson 17[7] Divisioners 51 v 44 Bletchingdon Nomads 4b Darragh Ennis 21[6]
3b Patrick Buckingham 16[7] Mangoes 54 v 51 White Hart 1a John Robinson 15[6]
1b Mark Cooper 18[7] LGQ 51 v 49 Lockdown Latecomers 1a Alan Morgan 15[6[ 

Season 2 Week 9

Top Scorer Home Team F   A Away Team Top Scorer
4a James Ross12[5] Winning From Home 45 v 45 Disparate Origins 2b Mat Williams 15[5]
2b Lydia Mizon 13[6] Dartologists 44 v 47 Grinling Gibbons 3a Paul Davis 16[6]
1b James Warton 19[5] Bletchingdon Nomads 40 v 37 Victoria Phoenix 4a Gareth Kingston  11[3]
4b David Edwards 14[4] White Hart 44 v 39 Scatterbrains 4a Tim Hall 12[3]
3b Lucy Reynolds / 4b Alan Morgan 14[6] Lockdown Latecomers 47 v 43 Divisioners 4a Angela Doyle 15[6]
3b Tom Marshall 15[5] LGQ 39 v 44 Mangoes 4a Lawrence Cook 12[5]

 

Season 2 Week 8

Top Scorer Home Team  F    A Away Team Top scorer
2a  Dan Adler 13[5] /4a  Lydia Mizon 13[5] Dartologists 49  v 51 Winning From Home 4b Charlie Rowlands 14[6]

3b Mat Williams 17[8]   FULL HOUSE

Disparate Origins 58  v 41 Bletchingdon Nomads 4a Darragh Ennis 16[5]
4b Mik Levin 18[6] Grinling Gibbons 51  v 49 White Hart 1a John Robinson 19[7]
1a David Fowler 16 [6] Victoria Phoenix 51  v 49 Lockdown Latecomers 4b David Gregson 17[5]
3a Rob Jones 18[6] Scatterbrains 53  v 41 LGQ 4b Dave Mitchell 13[5]
3b Angela Doyle 14[5] Divisioners 42  v 54 Mangoes 3a Alex Overhill 17[6]

 

Season 2 Week 7

Top Scorer Home Team F   A Away Team Top Scorer
4b Alex Antao 14[5] Winning From Home 42 v 45 Bletchingdon Nomads 1a James Warton 15[6]
2a Chris Grandison 15 [6] White Hart 48 v 48 Dartologists 2b Dan Adler 18[6]  / 4b Jonathan Gibson 18[6]
4b Alan Morgan 14[5] Lockdown Latecomers 44 v 53 Disparate Origins 1a Tom Mead 15[7]
4a Mark Cooper 20 [8]  FULL HOUSE !! LGQ 45 v 46 Grinling Gibbons 1b Amy Godel 16[6]
4a Patrick Buckingham 13[5] Mangoes 45 v 49 Victoria Phoenix 2b Barry Humphrey 16[7]
4a Brian Thompson 14[5] Divisioners 43 v 46 Scatterbrains 1b Mike McCarthy 17[6]

Season 2 Week 6

Top Scorer Home Team F   A Away Team Top scorer
1a John Robinson 14[6] White Hart 47 v 53 Winning From Home 3b James Ross 17 [6]
4b Darragh Ennis15[5] Bletchingdon Nomads 46 v 50 Lockdown Latecomers 3a Alan Morgan18[8]  FULL HOUSE! 
2a Dan Adler 15[7] Dartologists 56 v 39 LGQ

3b Alex Clare 11[5]         

4b Duncan Ranton  11[5]

2b Daniel Fullard 13[5] Disparate Origins 47 v 49 Mangoes 3a Alex Overhill 16[6]
4b Helen Lippell 15[5] Grinling Gibbons 42 v 44 Divisioners 2a Angela Doyle 16[5]
4b Gareth Kingston Victoria Phoenix 45 v 51 Scatterbrains 4a Tim Hall 15[6]

 

Season 2 Week 5

Top Scorer Home Team F   A Away Team Top Scorer
4b James Ross 18(6) Winning From Home 43  v 53 Lockdown Latecomers 2a Jack Lewis 17(5)
4b Dave Mitchell 15(5) LGQ 41  v 52 White Hart 4a David Edwards 17 (7)
2b Lawrence Cook 15(6) Mangoes 49  v 44 Bletchingdon Nomads 4a Darragh Ennis 16(5)
1a Angela Doyle 14 (6) Divisioners 43  v 53 Dartologists 3b Jonathan Gibson 18 (7)
4b Tim Hall 16(6) Scatterbrains 51  v 56 Disparate Origins 4a Tom Mead 15 (7)
2a Barry Humphrey 12(4) Victoria Phoenix 44  v 47 Grinling Gibbons 4b Helen Lippell 17(6)

Season 2 Week 4

Top Scorer Home Team F   A Away Team Top Scorer
4b Darragh Ennis 17(6) Bletchingdon Nomads 46 v 52 Scatterbrains 1a Matthew Marcus 18 (6)
2b Jonathan Gibson 22 (7) Dartologists 54 v 47 Victoria Phoenix 4a Gareth Kingston 20 (6)
2a Tom Mead 18(5) Disparate Origins 44 v 44 Grinling Gibbons 4b Mik Levin 16 (5)
4a Mark Cooper 20 (5) LGQ 51 v 48 Winning from Home 4b Charlie Rowlands 14 (5)
2b Jack Lewis 15(7) Lockdown Latecomers 50 v 50 Mangoes 3a Alex Overhill 13 (5)
4a David Edwards 14 (5) White Hart 48 v 49 Divisioners 2b Brian Thompson 15 (7)

Season 2 Week 3

Top Scorer Home Team F   A Away Team Top Scorer
3b Liam Mccarthy 18 (7) Disparate Origins 52 v 49 Dartologists 4a Jonathan Gibson 14 (5)
4a Angela Doyle 17 (6) Divisioners 46 v 47 LGQ 4b Dave Mitchell 14 (6)
1b Amy Godel 20 (6) Grinling Gibbons 49 v 41 Bletchingdon Nomads 1a James Wharton 12 (5)
4b Tim Hall 18 (7) Scatterbrains 54 v 45 Lockdown Latecomers 4a Alan Morgan 13 (6)
4b Gareth Kingston 15 (6) Victoria Phoenix 51 v 49 White Hart 4a David Edwards 15 (6)
2b James Ross 19 (7) Winning From Home 49 v 49 Mangoes 1a Martin Smith 15 (5)

Season 2 Week 2

Top Scorer Home Team   v   Away Team Top Scorer
2b Danny Grimes 13 (5) Divisioners 44 v 47 Winning From Home 2a Charlie Rowland 17(6)
4b Patrick Buckingham 15 (4) Mangoes 41 v 46 Scatterbrains 1a Matthew Marcus 17 (6)
4b Dave Mitchell 17 (7) LGQ 43 v 49 Victoria Phoenix 2a Barry Humphrey 15 (6)
4b Alan Morgan 14 (6) Lockdown Latecomers 49 v 37 Grinling Gibbons 1a Amy Godel 14 (5)
4b Dave Edwards 19 (7) White Hart 47 v 44 Disparate Origins 2a Mat Williams 14 (5)
1a James Warton 18 (6) Bletchingdon Nomads 47 v 45 Dartologists 2b Dan Adler 15 (6)

Season 2 Week 1

Top Scorer Home Team   v   Away Team Top Scorer
2b Alex Spacey 12 (4)
4b Alex Antao 12 (4)
Winning From Home  38 v  56 Scatterbrains 3a Mike McCarthy    17 (8)
FULL HOUSE
2b Barry Humphrey 19 (6)  Victoria Phoenix  40 v  44 Divisioners  4a Angela Doyle 17 (5)
4b Helen Lippell 17 (7) Grinling Gibbons  42 v  54 Mangoes  4a Patrick Buckingham 14 (5)
 2a Laurence Cook 14 (5)
2a Mat Williams 15 (6) Disparate Origins  46 v  48 LGQ   3b Tom Marshall 16 (6)
4b Jonathan Gibson 18 (6)  Dartologists  47 v  49 Lockdown Latecomers  3a Lucy Reynolds 18 (5)
4b Darragh Ennis 16 (6) Bletchingdon Nomads  42   v  57  White Hart  4a David Edwards 20 (7)
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 > >>