Online Quiz League

Providing Quality Quizzes Online

Individual performances of the season OQL 2

DIVISION ONE

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Paul Sinha Quiz Machine Kills Fascists 8 53 31 137 6.63 3.88 17.13
Ian Thoms Geoff Maltby Fan Club 7 46 24 116 6.57 3.43 16.57
Phil Small Geoff Maltby Fan Club 5 31 12 74 6.20 2.40 14.80
David Harris Central Belters 7 42 31 115 6.00 4.43 16.43
Steve Cooke Geoff Maltby Fan Club 8 47 22 116 5.88 2.75 14.50
Oliver Levy Quiz Machine Kills Fascists 8 46 18 110 5.75 2.25 13.75
Michael McPartland Team North East 7 40 34 114 5.71 4.86 16.29
David Hesp Zingari 6 34 20 88 5.67 3.33 14.67
Max Espensen Misfits 7 39 31 109 5.57 4.43 15.57
Clive Dunning Team North East 7 39 30 108 5.57 4.29 15.43

 

DIVISION TWO

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Jonathan Gibson Dartologists 6 36 35 107 6.00 5.83 17.83
Tim Hall Scatterbrains 6 35 25 95 5.83 4.17 15.83
Mat Williams Disparate Origins 6 35 17 87 5.83 2.83 14.50
David Edwards White Hart 8 46 34 126 5.75 4.25 15.75
Tom Mead Disparate Origins 6 34 15 83 5.67 2.50 15.83
Mike McCarthy Scatterbrains 5 28 15 71 5.60 3.00 14.20
Alan Morgan Lockdown Latecomers 7 39 18 96 5.57 2.57 13.71
John Robinson White Hart 8 44 24 112 5.50 3.00 14.00
Brian Thompson Divisioners 4 22 6 50 5.50 1.50 12.50
Dan Adler Dartologists 7 38 23 99 5.43 3.29 14.14


DIVISION THREE

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Gavin Fuller Park Exiles 6 37 32 106 6.17 5.33 17.67
Seoan Webb Spiral Scratch 7 41 40 122 5.86 5.71 17.43
Vincent Bright Strong Fauna 8 45 54 144 5.63 6.75 18.00
Sarah Trevarthern Spiral Scratch 6 33 17 83 5.50 2.83 13.83
Joshua Pugh Ginn Coronoid Android 7 38 31 107 5.43 4.43 15.29
Afham Raoof Coronoid Android 5 27 33 87 5.40 6.60 17.40
Cameron Yule Park Exiles 6 32 22 86 5.3 4.17 14.83
Ashton Davies Fletcher Moss 8 42 53 137 5.25 6.63 17.13
Jamie McNeil Splendid Isolation 4 21 21 63 5.25 5.25 15.75
Sarah Greenan Airedale Terriers 6 29 25 83 4.83 4.17 13.83

 

 

DIVISION FOUR A

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Lewis Jones QuizSoc Sheffield 6 33 29 95 5.50 4.83 15.83
Eric Harris Chiltern Wanderers 5 26 22 74 5.20 4.40 14.80
Pam Baker Soapsuds in Quarantine 6 31 28 90 5.17 4.67 15.00
Jon Clatworthy Cicestrians 8 36 36 112 4.75 4.50 14.00
Ruth Ellis Strangers on a Train 7 33 33 99 4.71 4.71 14.14
Keith Nickless Chiltern Wanderers 6 28 29 85 4.67 4.83 14.17
Dave Hardman Higgs Bozos 7 32 38 102 4.57 5.43 14.57
Alan Hodgson Macc Weavers 8 36 43 115 4.50 5.38 14.38
CJ De Mooi quizzer379 8 34 48 116 4.25 6.00 14.50
Peter Jones Chlitern Wanderers 5 21 5 47 4.20 1.00 9.40

DIVISION FOUR B

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Martin Webb The Eggman 8 37 56 130 4.63 7.00 16.25
Angus Reeves Calderdale Cubs 8 35 27 97 4.38 3.38 12.13
Peter Hall The Outsiders 6 26 45 97 4.33 7.50 16.17
Mark Laycock Calderdale Cubs 8 34 32 100 4.25 4.00 12.50
Joe Ashdown The Eggman 7 29 14 72 4.14 2.00 10.29
Stuart Lovering The Quizically Challenged Society 8 31 80 142 3.88 10.00 17.75
Andrew Corsini Oxford Brookes 4 15 16 46 3.75 4.00 11.50
Mike Anders Shipwrecked 6 21 18 60 3.50 3.00 10.00
Will Vince Coffey With Cream 6 22 24 68 3.67 4.00 11.33

Players must have played at least 50% of their team's matches to qualify. Players are sorted by average 2s, then by average points. If any player wishes to have their statistics taken down then just ask.

Individual performances of the season OQL 1

DIVISION ONE

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Phil Small Splendid Isolation 9 56 55 167 6.22 6.11 18.56
Dave McBryan Central Belters 11 65 37 167 5.91 3.36 15.18
Clive Dunning Team North East 10 59 36 154 5.90 3.60 15.40
Nick Patterson Ceefax the Hoop 10 58 43 159 5.80 4.30 15.90
Barry Humphrey Jan+ 10 56 32 144 5.60 3.20 14.40
Marianne Fairthorne Misfits 11 61 36 158 5.55 3.27 14.36
Dennis Dennis Amoebas 10 55 37 147 5.50 3.70 14.70
Alan Gibbs McGregors's Marauders 11 59 37 155 5.36 3.36 14.09
Mat Williams Disparate Origins 9 47 22 116 5.22 2.44 12.89
Amit De Banana Split Exiles 13 67 63 197 5.15 4.85 15.15

 

DIVISION TWO

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot Pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Joseph Krol Webcam 8 44 30 118 5.50 3.75 14.75
Max Fitz-James Snrub 9 49 42 140 5.50 2.00 15.56
Liam Hughes Webcam 8 40 38 118 5.00 4.75 14.75
Ian Grieve Macc Weavers 13 65 57 187 5.00 4.38 14.38
Innis Carson Snrub 11 54 30 138 4.91 2.73 12.55
Dan Adler Dartologists 10 49 59 157 4.90 5.90 15.70
Sarah Greenan Airedale Terriers 11 53 52 158 4.82 4.73 14.36
Chris Curtis Bletchingdon Nomads 8 38 45 121 4.75 5.63 15.13
Alan Morgan Lockdown Latecomers 8 38 26 102 4.75 3.25 12.75
Samuel Cook Webcam 7 33 37 103 4.71 5.29 14.71

 

EXPANSION DIVISION

 

Player Team P Tot 2s Tot 1s Tot Pts Ave 2s Ave 1s Ave pts
Josh Mandel Telstars Online 9 53 54 160 5.89 6.00 17.78
Bob Bunting Telstars Onlien 6 32 25 89 5.33 4.17 14.83
Dan O'Malley Kew Tours 8 41 32 114 5.13 4.00 14.25
Patrick Carthy Kew Tours 9 46 44 136 5.11 4.89 15.11
Josh Pugh Ginn Coronoid Android 6 30 30 90 5.00 5.00 15.00
John Nolan Kew Tours 8 39 20 98 4.88 2.50 12.25
Gareth Kingston Victoria Phoenix 6 28 37 93 4.67 6.17 15.50
Afham Raoof Coronoid Android 7 31 47 109 4.43 6.71 15.57
David Fowler Victoria Phoenix 7 31 24 86 4.43 3.43 12.29
David Saunders Scratch 22 6 26 29 81 4.33 4.83 13.50

Players must have played at least 50% of their team's matches to qualify. Players are sorted by average 2s, then by average points. If any player wishes to have their statistics taken down then just ask.